Sunday Stealing

1. The phone rings; who don't you want it to be?

A telemarketer!!  

2. When shopping at the grocery store, do you return your cart?

Never, I have my kid do it. 

3. In a social setting, are you more of a talker or a listener?

 I talk a lot....but I try to listen

4. What was the last compliment that someone gave you?

Dinner rocked!

5. Do you play the lottery?

No.  I used to all the time, but since moving out in the boonies I only go into town for necessities and usually forget.

6. If abandoned alone in the wilderness, who would you want with you?

Bear Grylls ...or Hubs hmmm tough one. 

7. Do you like to ride horses?

Never have.  Got kicked by one and since then they kinda freak me out.

8. Did you ever go to camp as a kid?

Oh yea.  Tons. Loved it!

9. What is your favorite party game?

Beer pong.

10. If a sexy person was pursuing you, but you knew he/she was married, would you go for it?

Nope.  I'm married.  And karmas a bitch!  Plus no one is as hot as my guy♥

11. When was the last time that you lied?

A little bit ago..... I told the kids the cucuy would get them if they didnt go to bed...  Hey it works!

12. Could you date someone with different religious beliefs than you?

Nope.  Christianity is very important to me.

13. If you have a S/O, who pursued who? If not, do you like to pursue or be pursued?

I think it was mutual.  We worked together, and I knew from the moment I saw him I wanted some of that!  I think he made the first big move, but I dropped hints like crazy.

14. Use six words to describe yourself.

Goofy, crazy, funny, loving, wifey, mommy

15. Name a song that could make you cry?

Concert Angel

16. Are you pleased with your education?

I would like to go back and finish up college, one day.

17. How do you feel about gun control?

Great!  "I control what gun I use to defend myself... You control yourself and don't piss me off"

18. If your house was on fire, what thing would be the first thing you grabbed?

A fire extinguisher???  If it was to late for that and all family/pets was out, then nothing... Nothing else matters.

19. How often do you have a romantic weekend?

We have 4 kids, so uh hardly ever!

20. Do you think more about the past, present or future?

The present.  The past is over with and the future is not guaranteed.

21. What was the last adult magazine that you have read?

Uhmm....  Thats not my bag baby. (you can't tell but that Austin Powers impersonation was dead on!)

22. What are you told about your eyes?

They're pretty.  

23. How tall is just right?

6 foot.

24. Where is your dream house located?

Right here.  Somewhere where it snows, has acres, a barn, stables, and fields of whatever growing.

25. Do you have a secret fetish?

Uhmm...if I said it wouldn't be a "secret"

26. Have you tried bourbon? If yes, what type?

Not a drinker drinker.

27. Have you ever seen a male or female stripper?

No male yes female.

28. When was the last time you were at TGI Fridays?

I have never been:(

29. When was the last time you were at Church?

A month atleast.

30. Where was the furthest place you traveled today?

East Coast

31. What was your favorite job?

Being a Mom kinda rocks.  But outside the home I'd have to say Daycare.

32. What condiments do you like at your BBQ?

A1.  Gotta have it.

33. Bud is hosting Thursday Thunks this week. Will you play?

Never heard of it...Maybe!

34. Do you look like your mom or dad?

I use to think my Dad, but as I get older, and seeing some of my Moms old pictures, kinda thinking her.

35. Who was the last person that you showered with (it's okay to leave out the name)?

Hubs.



Oooh todays was fun!! Come join us!

2 Sweet Comments:

HOOTIN' ANNI said...

Being mom is the BEST job in the world....a tough one, but still the best. And #6...you're alone, how can you have anyone with you? I didn't understand that one I guess.

My Stealing is HERE. I'd love your company today if you can find time to drop by.

discoveringthemeinmommy said...

you've never been to TGI Fridays?

Post a Comment

◄▬▬▬| ♥۩۞۩♥ WELCOME ♥۩۞۩♥ |▬▬▬►
Sprinkle you with comment love
☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻ (✿◠‿◠)☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ჻☆჻ ☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ჻☆჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻ (✿◠‿◠)☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ჻☆჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻(✿◠‿◠)☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*(✿◠‿◠)

๑۩๑ ๑۩๑Thanks For Stopping By (✿◠‿◠)๑۩๑ ๑۩๑


up