Secret Confessions: The Man I Wish I Was Married To!

Like most married women, or maybe just me, I sometimes regret the person I chose to marry.  Sometimes I lie awake at night thinking of the "what could have been"....  I know this man I should of married isn't exactly "handsome" but damn it he's funny as all get out!  He's perfect too.  He hardly talks, more of like a silent type I guess you could say.  But that just means he's a good listener....My husband has no idea I fantasize about this guy so hopefully he skips this post. *fingers crossed*

It all started back in highschool....   I was a young girl, he was an older man.  It was all very wrong. 

So I stumbled upon this website that lets you find out the "what could have been".......  What would our baby look like if I was his Mrs....What did I miss out on all these years.


And I did it!!  Check out Me, Mrs. Mr Bean, Mr. Bean and our baby Bean................................


 



MORPHTHING.COM




How sweet




How friggin hilarious!  Had you going didn't I! muahhhaahahh  Here's some others I morphed:

I think Taylor Swift and Eminem should get together:



And since Oprah sooo in love with Obama I thought hmmm I wonder....





Not bad not bad now lets get a little creative shall we......
 

Stillllll  Hmmmmm  Who else.... Oooh I know 



There now everyone's curiosity is at ease...  Ahhh.
Must be Valentines Day approaching with all this love in the air!♥♥♥♥

5 Sweet Comments:

Anna said...

That is hilarious!!

Seansmoma said...

I HAVE to go play with this website! Awesome!

Chickenista said...

Oh man it was a blast!

Juliet said...

Funny :-)

Helena said...

Ha Ha! I love that! Oprah and Obama...not bad!

Post a Comment

◄▬▬▬| ♥۩۞۩♥ WELCOME ♥۩۞۩♥ |▬▬▬►
Sprinkle you with comment love
☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻ (✿◠‿◠)☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ჻☆჻ ☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ჻☆჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻ (✿◠‿◠)☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`* ჻☆჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻(✿◠‿◠)☆჻*´¯`*჻☆჻*´¯`*(✿◠‿◠)

๑۩๑ ๑۩๑Thanks For Stopping By (✿◠‿◠)๑۩๑ ๑۩๑


up